SWIM Marathon 2010 Results

SWIM Marathon 2010 main page

All Past Results & Records

Solo Swimmers 2010
PLACE
(Overall)

NAME

TIME
(hh:mm)

AWARD SWIM ID#
1 Rondi Davies 7:21:36 1st Female 2
2 Tobey Ann Saracino 8:24:04 2nd Female 9
3 Erica Moffet 9:56:15 3rd Female 8
4 Shane McKeon 10:20:44 1st Male 7
5 Jennifer McCormick 10:24:27 4th Female 6
6 John Gosman 10:31:12 2nd Male 3
* Douglas Comstock DNF   1
* Jacob Kennedy DNF   4
* Greg Kohut DNF   5

 

Two Person Relays 2010
PLACE
(Overall)

NAME

TIME
(hh:mm)

AWARD SWIM ID #
1 Dangerfish 8:55:13 1st Two Person Relay 11
* Amphibious Aquabats II 9:19:34   10

 

Team Relays 2010
PLACE
(Overall)

NAME

TIME
(hh:mm)

AWARD SWIM ID#
1 LLBH Private Wealth Management 5:34:39 1st Relay 30
2 Westport Swim Club Lane 3 6:11:09 2nd Relay 50
3 Fifteenagers 6:14:45 3rd Relay 25
4 Fairfield Prep - Berchams 6:21:25   22
5 Fair Diego 6:22:37   18
6 Fair Diego Red Tide 6:23:10   20
7 Fairfield Prep - Xavier 6:47:53   23
8 Team Pride II 7:00:48   44
9 Fairfield Prep - Arupe 7:03:49   21
10 Shelton-Monroe Rapids 7:20:33   40
11 Springfield College Alumni 7:21:59 1st UC 55
12 The Slow, The Fast & The Ugly 7:43:50   46
13 Fairfield University Team 7:45:33 2nd UC 54
14 Catch The Coaches 7:47:17   15
15 Fair Diego Lauralton 7:48:15   19
16 Carl's Angels 7:48:36   14
17 Staples Swim and Dive 7:56:30   41
18 Fairfield University Alumni Team #1 7:58:53 3rd UC 52
19 Dartmouth and Friends 8:12:25 4th UC 51
20 Multi Sport Partners 8:16:03   33
21 UCONN Swim Club 8:24:53 5th UC 56
22 Trifitness 8:28:06   47
23 Pomperaug Pride Alumni 8:30:54   36
24 Fairfield YMCA Relay Team 8:36:23   24
25 We Leave No One Behind 8:45:33   49
26 Fairfield University Alumni Team #2 8:48:01 6th UC 53
27 GE Barnacles 8:52:01   27
28 Channeling Care 8:53:27   16
29 Stratford Sea Monkeys 9:04:03   42
30 Ironfish 9:04:18   28
31 Navig8ers 9:12:03   34
32 Marlene Lally 9:17:51   31
33 Stratford Sharks 9:23:54   43
34 Bait and Switch 9:36:16   12
35 TriLife 9:45:01   48
35 Kahuna 9:45:37   29
36 Creatures From The Black Lagoon 9:48:46   17
37 Raging Crabs Relay Team 9:50:34   37
* C.R.A.B.S 7:10:38   13
* Flying Fish 6:53:29   26
* Milford Orange Swim Team 8:57:18   32
* Pet The Shark 9:27:59   35
* Rescue One Stamford Fire 9:09:29   38
* Sea Generations 9:04:27   39
* The Knuckleheads 9:09:09   45

* Unofficial Finishing Time - Swimmers did not swim the entire course